Fabian4 Dyffryn Conwy Mountain TriathlonMon 09/09/2013 13:20
www.map17events.org.uk
Results - Legs individuallycreated by OS2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2013

 
Senior (M18+) (10)Leg 1
PlNameRace No.TeamTimeDiff.
1Adam Norfolk (M)86London Fire Brigade Triathlon53:230:00
2Michael Mason (M)84Durham Triathlon Club53:26+0:03
3Joe Boote (M)97Unattached1:02:07+8:44
4Paul Carter (M)69Unattached1:09:54+16:31
5Paul Yates (M)92Tower Hamlets Canoe Club1:10:52+17:29
6Guto Wyn (M)91Unattached1:12:01+18:38
7Tim Hunt (M)77Unattached1:12:19+18:56
8Gary Robertson (M)94Unattached1:25:20+31:57
9Samuel Harding (M)74Unattached1:37:43+44:20
 
Peter Wood (M)90Unattacheddns
 
 
 
Senior (M18+) (9)Leg 2
PlNameRace No.TeamTimeDiff.
1Michael Mason (M)84Durham Triathlon Club1:20:400:00
2Adam Norfolk (M)86London Fire Brigade Triathlon1:20:59+0:19
3Tim Hunt (M)77Unattached1:21:27+0:47
4Joe Boote (M)97Unattached1:22:14+1:34
5Guto Wyn (M)91Unattached1:43:34+22:54
6Paul Yates (M)92Tower Hamlets Canoe Club1:45:01+24:21
7Paul Carter (M)69Unattached1:53:32+32:52
8Gary Robertson (M)94Unattached2:08:07+47:27
9Samuel Harding (M)74Unattached2:29:29+1:08:49
 
 
 
Senior (M18+) (9)Leg 3
PlNameRace No.TeamTimeDiff.
1Tim Hunt (M)77Unattached1:08:420:00
2Joe Boote (M)97Unattached1:10:57+2:15
3Adam Norfolk (M)86London Fire Brigade Triathlon1:14:33+5:51
4Michael Mason (M)84Durham Triathlon Club1:33:38+24:56
5Guto Wyn (M)91Unattached1:34:25+25:43
6Paul Carter (M)69Unattached1:34:32+25:50
7Gary Robertson (M)94Unattached1:44:53+36:11
8Paul Yates (M)92Tower Hamlets Canoe Club1:46:41+37:59
9Samuel Harding (M)74Unattached2:56:59+1:48:17
 
 
 
Veteran (M40+) (11)Leg 1
PlNameRace No.TeamTimeDiff.
1Richard Moss (M)85Manchester Canoe Club1:05:120:00
2Ben Beachell (M)65Eryri Harriers1:07:45+2:33
3Phil Holden (M)76SYTri1:08:05+2:53
4Gareth Bowyer (M)67Rhos On Sea CC1:08:14+3:02
5Dan Jackson (M)78Unattached1:08:19+3:07
6Simon Gelder (M)73Chester Canoe Club1:12:25+7:13
7Julian Brewer (M)68Unattached1:13:01+7:49
8Nigel Leeson (M)83Unattached1:17:27+12:15
9Paul Jones (M)95Eryri1:17:51+12:39
10Adrian Bowman (M)66Unattached1:43:45+38:33
 
John Owens (M)87BAOCdns
 
 
 
Veteran (M40+) (10)Leg 2
PlNameRace No.TeamTimeDiff.
1Paul Jones (M)95Eryri1:14:520:00
2Richard Moss (M)85Manchester Canoe Club1:25:33+10:41
3Dan Jackson (M)78Unattached1:26:36+11:44
4Ben Beachell (M)65Eryri Harriers1:29:26+14:34
5Phil Holden (M)76SYTri1:32:21+17:29
6Nigel Leeson (M)83Unattached1:42:30+27:38
7Simon Gelder (M)73Chester Canoe Club2:03:07+48:15
8Julian Brewer (M)68Unattached2:22:52+1:08:00
9Adrian Bowman (M)66Unattached2:23:22+1:08:30
 
Gareth Bowyer (M)67Rhos On Sea CCdnf
 
 
 
Veteran (M40+) (9)Leg 3
PlNameRace No.TeamTimeDiff.
1Paul Jones (M)95Eryri1:11:350:00
2Dan Jackson (M)78Unattached1:19:08+7:33
3Ben Beachell (M)65Eryri Harriers1:20:00+8:25
4Richard Moss (M)85Manchester Canoe Club1:21:03+9:28
5Phil Holden (M)76SYTri1:24:39+13:04
6Nigel Leeson (M)83Unattached1:30:06+18:31
7Simon Gelder (M)73Chester Canoe Club1:57:07+45:32
8Adrian Bowman (M)66Unattached2:57:08+1:45:33
 
Gareth Bowyer (M)67Rhos On Sea CCdnf
 
 
 
Masters (M50+) (9)Leg 1
PlNameRace No.TeamTimeDiff.
1Ian Smith (M)88Monmouth tri54:410:00
2Nick Dallimore (M)72Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)56:55+2:14
3Stephen Jones (M)81Unattached1:01:58+7:17
4Nigel Crowe (M)70Tyne Triathlon1:04:39+9:58
5Jonathan Edwards (M)93Unattached1:06:10+11:29
6John Kavanagh (M)82Macclesfield Canoe Club1:06:49+12:08
7Peter M W Jones (M)80Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers1:08:51+14:10
8Paul Ward (M)96Craig Fawr Multisports1:10:09+15:28
 
Jonathan Johns (M)79SN BCCCdns
 
 
 
Masters (M50+) (8)Leg 2
PlNameRace No.TeamTimeDiff.
1Ian Smith (M)88Monmouth tri1:22:070:00
2Nick Dallimore (M)72Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)1:30:41+8:34
3Peter M W Jones (M)80Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers1:31:59+9:52
4Jonathan Edwards (M)93Unattached1:37:39+15:32
5Paul Ward (M)96Craig Fawr Multisports1:45:23+23:16
6Nigel Crowe (M)70Tyne Triathlon1:48:16+26:09
7John Kavanagh (M)82Macclesfield Canoe Club1:58:18+36:11
8Stephen Jones (M)81Unattached2:01:40+39:33
 
 
 
Masters (M50+) (8)Leg 3
PlNameRace No.TeamTimeDiff.
1Jonathan Edwards (M)93Unattached1:04:170:00
2Nick Dallimore (M)72Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)1:08:49+4:32
3Ian Smith (M)88Monmouth tri1:14:55+10:38
4Peter M W Jones (M)80Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers1:22:45+18:28
5Paul Ward (M)96Craig Fawr Multisports1:23:22+19:05
6Stephen Jones (M)81Unattached1:31:30+27:13
7John Kavanagh (M)82Macclesfield Canoe Club1:34:33+30:16
8Nigel Crowe (M)70Tyne Triathlon1:49:39+45:22
 
 
 
Grand Masters (M60+) (1)Leg 1
PlNameRace No.TeamTimeDiff.
1Clive Hartfall (M)75Unhinged1:07:530:00
 
 
 
Grand Masters (M60+) (1)Leg 2
PlNameRace No.TeamTimeDiff.
1Clive Hartfall (M)75Unhinged1:36:500:00
 
 
 
Grand Masters (M60+) (1)Leg 3
PlNameRace No.TeamTimeDiff.
1Clive Hartfall (M)75Unhinged1:05:320:00
 
 
 
Senior (W18+) (1)Leg 1
PlNameRace No.TeamTimeDiff.
1Nicki Turton (F)89Unattached1:24:200:00
 
 
 
Senior (W18+) (1)Leg 2
PlNameRace No.TeamTimeDiff.
1Nicki Turton (F)89Unattached2:14:370:00
 
 
 
Senior (W18+) (1)Leg 3
PlNameRace No.TeamTimeDiff.
1Nicki Turton (F)89Unattached2:03:080:00
 
 
 
Masters (W50+) (3)Leg 1
PlNameRace No.TeamTimeDiff.
1Caroline Dallimore (F)71Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)1:11:230:00
2Caroline Wilson (F)99Unattached1:17:37+6:14
3Jackie Keasley (F)98Helsby RC1:34:15+22:52
 
 
 
Masters (W50+) (3)Leg 2
PlNameRace No.TeamTimeDiff.
1Caroline Dallimore (F)71Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)1:51:430:00
2Jackie Keasley (F)98Helsby RC1:55:07+3:24
3Caroline Wilson (F)99Unattached2:04:19+12:36
 
 
 
Masters (W50+) (3)Leg 3
PlNameRace No.TeamTimeDiff.
1Caroline Dallimore (F)71Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)1:43:510:00
2Caroline Wilson (F)99Unattached1:53:44+9:53
3Jackie Keasley (F)98Helsby RC2:07:56+24:05
 
 
 
Team (19)Leg 1
PlNameRace No.TeamTimeDiff.
1Colin Cartwright (M)100Team C T & C53:120:00
2Sion Parri (M)40Team Old Skool Beics Betws1:00:00+6:48
3Aled Williams (M)49Team Munud Olaf Dot Com1:00:32+7:20
4Stephen Jones (M)32Team Captain Underpants WW1:00:59+7:47
5Stephen Miles (M)38Team As seen on TV1:02:33+9:21
6Dave Pinches (M)44Team Dave Alex Mike1:06:34+13:22
7James Whittaker (M)46DCP CGG Robertson Team 11:06:52+13:40
8Rob Collister (M)33Team Mawddach Marauders1:08:03+14:51
9Penny Wingfield (F)37Team Clwb Rygbi Nant Conwy1:08:26+15:14
10Richard Cook (M)36Team CaniX 31:09:37+16:25
11David Culwick (M)47DCP CGG Robertson Team 21:09:42+16:30
12Denise Harris (F)41DCP Kirk1:11:10+17:58
13Kath Broatch (F)42Team Broatch1:11:58+18:46
14Storm Bate (M)48Team Hayley's Comets1:12:07+18:55
15Clare Nelson (F)39Team Surf-Lines1:12:09+18:57
16Kamala Sen (F)43DCP Prospect Hs Vet Clinic1:14:59+21:47
17John Clayton (M)45Team Rhos CC & Sarah1:20:00+26:48
18Lindsay Pettitt (F)34Team Canix 11:20:45+27:33
19John Kennedy (M)35Team Canix 21:27:10+33:58
 
 
 
Team (19)Leg 2
PlNameRace No.TeamTimeDiff.
1Craig Jones (M)39Team Surf-Lines1:10:190:00
2Tom Adams (M)46DCP CGG Robertson Team 11:10:44+0:25
3Dafydd Roberts (M)40Team Old Skool Beics Betws1:12:21+2:02
4Tim Watson (M)100Team C T & C1:15:16+4:57
5Ed Loffill (M)38Team As seen on TV1:17:07+6:48
6Marc Reeves (M)32Team Captain Underpants WW1:19:27+9:08
7Dan Collister (M)33Team Mawddach Marauders1:19:35+9:16
8Sion Harlow (M)43DCP Prospect Hs Vet Clinic1:24:35+14:16
9Arwel Elias (M)49Team Munud Olaf Dot Com1:26:02+15:43
10Sarah Barnwell (F)45Team Rhos CC & Sarah1:27:26+17:07
11Dave Broatch (M)42Team Broatch1:28:50+18:31
12Geoffrey Fielding (M)41DCP Kirk1:32:34+22:15
13James Harwood (M)34Team Canix 11:39:25+29:06
14Rob Duncalfe (M)37Team Clwb Rygbi Nant Conwy1:41:14+30:55
15Alex Fletcher (F)44Team Dave Alex Mike1:42:53+32:34
16Hayley Turner (F)48Team Hayley's Comets1:43:18+32:59
17Bryn Etherington (M)47DCP CGG Robertson Team 21:47:25+37:06
18Yvonne Grayson (F)36Team CaniX 32:00:05+49:46
19Dawn Crook-Richards (F)35Team Canix 22:02:50+52:31
 
 
 
Team (19)Leg 3
PlNameRace No.TeamTimeDiff.
1Tony Harvey (M)39Team Surf-Lines57:470:00
2Jason Breakey (M)45Team Rhos CC & Sarah1:04:28+6:41
3Clare Dallimore (F)100Team C T & C1:05:23+7:36
4Sian Roberts (F)40Team Old Skool Beics Betws1:06:36+8:49
5Amanda Wilde (F)32Team Captain Underpants WW1:06:47+9:00
6Michael Pinches (M)44Team Dave Alex Mike1:06:48+9:01
7Barney Broatch (M)42Team Broatch1:08:38+10:51
8Stuart McDonald (M)48Team Hayley's Comets1:09:07+11:20
9Dewi Jones (M)37Team Clwb Rygbi Nant Conwy1:09:33+11:46
10Fielding Christopher (M)41DCP Kirk1:11:56+14:09
11Philip Owen (M)43DCP Prospect Hs Vet Clinic1:12:16+14:29
12Ellie Salisbury (F)49Team Munud Olaf Dot Com1:15:23+17:36
13Rachel Harrison (F)47DCP CGG Robertson Team 21:19:38+21:51
14Marta Swierczek (F)46DCP CGG Robertson Team 11:20:37+22:50
15Jo Collister (F)33Team Mawddach Marauders1:20:41+22:54
16Wendy Holmes (F)34Team Canix 11:20:52+23:05
17Dave Crook (M)35Team Canix 21:27:55+30:08
18Lowri Davies (F)38Team As seen on TV1:29:24+31:37
19Eileen Cook (F)36Team CaniX 32:12:39+1:14:52